The Girl in Black

Se necesita una poca de gracia.

Tuesday, October 26, 2004

The Girl In Black UPDATE 10-25 (Apologies All Around)

Hello everyone. This is a quick note to apologize for the lack of updates. I was going to write something last Tuesday about how I am now 25 and that there wouldn't be any updates for a little while because I was going to Las Vegas, but now I'm back. So yeah, I'm 25 (woohoo), I worked really late on my birthday, I went to LDI in Las Vegas, I had a nice time, I lost about ten bucks, the Red Sox are in the World Series (this is the year btw), my feet hurt a lot, and I'm exhausted. Oh, and I voted early yesterday. (I know, my links tend to be boring, eh?)

Strips will appaer when I can get them finished again.

Can I have my life back now?

2 Comments:

  • At 7:35 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Yay! Hooray for Rose! 25 is cool because it is a fourth of a hundred! And Las Vegas is cool because they have gambling and drugs! No updates are not cool but the surrounding cool cancels it out!

     
  • At 11:09 PM, Blogger The Fabulous Miss Rose said…

    Whew! I'm glad the coolness cancelled the non-coolness out! I was afraid that I was gonna be labled an "L7" for a second there...

    Thanks for your patience. :-)

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 
free log